The 365 Data Science team is proud to invite you to our own community forum. A very well built system to support your queries, questions and give the chance to show your knowledge and help others in their path of becoming Data Science specialists.
Ask
Anybody can ask a question
Answer
Anybody can answer
Vote
The best answers are voted up and moderated by our team

Extend

Extend

4
Votes
2
Answer

Please extend the date of free access to Data Science course from 15th april to end of this month. Please please

I agree 100%.

5 months
2 Answers

365 Team
2
Votes

Hi Keya,
It’s been really awesome to make the platform free for a month, and we enjoy having you here so much!
The thing is with increased consumption (over 75,000 people have signed up and have watched more than 5,000,000 lectures so far) come increased costs.
Our bills for webhosting and external services skyrocketed. Hence we will struggle to keep up with increased demand and no revenue for another month.
I appreciate your understanding!
Best,
Ned 

Greetings , Firt on behalf of all te student enrolled in the 365 data scinece platform , i would like to thank you for this amazing courses content we really aprreciate everythink you did so far . On other hand , we deeply understand the fact that you need to pay the bills , but could you please extend only one week from now till 20 /04/2020 o even few days .thank you

5 months

Hello, 365 Team! I would like to thank you for the great courses, and everything you guys did, with making them available for free, and everything else. But I would like to ask you guys to extend the free courses period just a bit more! Ideally, 2 weeks would suffice, however, if that is too much to ask, then please consider extending it for 1 week, or at least 5 more days. You guys have many great courses that I would LOVE to take/continue, but I’m unable to do so, considering I’m already taking a physical data science course that is taking too much of my time to utilize your courses to my benefits, and I can’t quite afford the subscription price. Please, I’m kindly asking you guys to extend the free period, it would help me and many others to extend our knowledge in data science. Thank you.

5 months

Thanks for all you have done 365 Team, please consider extension, even if it’s just a week. Please, please, please.

5 months

365 Team
0
Votes

What we will do to offer you a chance to subscribe and keep access is offer a very reduced price for a few days starting from tomorrow. Make sure you keep an eye.

Best,
Ned